Monday
  • Tap IV (2:45 - 3:45pm) LR (10yrs +)

  • Ballet I Adv. + Co/Cr (2:45 - 3:45pm) VD (4-7yrs)

  • Acrobatics VI (3:45 - 5:45pm) VD (12yrs +)

  • Jazz II/III (4 - 5pm) LR (7-12yrs)

  • Pre-Pro Jr Co (4 - 6pm) JL/NC/JT (10yrs +)

  • Jazz I  - Moved to Tuesday at 3pm

  • Tap I adv. (5 - 6pm) LR (6-12yrs)

  • Stretch & Flex (5:45 - 6:15) VD/DN (6-13yrs)

  • Tap II (6 - 7pm) LR (7-13yrs)

  • Pre-Pro Sr (6 - 9pm) JL/NC/JT (12yrs +)

  • Acrobatics V (6:15 - 8:15pm) VD (9yrs+)

  • Urban Choreo (6:45 - 7:45pm) NC (8yrs+)

  • Tap III (7 - 8:15pm) LR (8yrs+)

Tuesday
  • Themed Ballet (12:15 - 1pm) VD (4-6yrs)

  • Aerial Silks for Tots (1 - 1:45pm) LR (4-6yrs)

  • Hip Hop Beg (3:15 - 4pm) NC (4-6yrs)

  • Acrobatics II (4 - 5pm) VD (6-17yrs)

  • Ballet I (4 - 5pm) LR (5-7yrs)

  • Breaking I (4 - 5pm) NC (6yrs+)

  • Pre-Pro Jr (4 - 6pm) JL/MT (10yrs+)

  • Acrobatics I (5 - 6pm) VD (5-12yrs)

  • Ballet II (5 - 6:15pm) LR (7-11yrs)

  • Hip Hop I (5 - 6pm) NC (5-8yrs)

  • Acting & Improv (5 - 6pm) PR (5-9yrs)

  • Acrobatics II (6 - 7pm) VD (8-15yrs)

  • Hip Hop Tweens (6 - 7pm) NC (9-12yrs)

  • Pre-Pro Sr (6 - 8pm) JL/MT (12yrs+)

  • Newsies Musical (6 - 8pm) PR (Invite Only)

  • Jazz Tech III/IV (6:15 - 7:15pm) MB2 (8-12yrs)

  • Hip Hop Teens (7 - 8pm) NC (12-17yrs)

  • Olive Co (7:15 - 7:45pm)

  • T & L III/IV (7:45 - 8:30pm) MB2 (8-12yrs)

Wednesday
  • Ballet/Tap (10:15 - 11am) VD (2-3yrs)

  • Acrobatics Pre/I (11 - 11:45/12) VD (2-6yrs)

  • Acrobatics I - You have combined with class above, your class will be 15 min longer after Pre-Acro signs off)

  • Jazz I + Co/Cr (3 - 4pm) VD (4-7yrs)

  • Contemporary V/VI (3:45 - 4:45pm) MJ (10yrs+)

  • Fuchsia Co (3:30 - 4pm) 

  • Jazz I (4 - 5pm) LR (5-8yrs)

  • Popping Beg/Int (4 - 5pm) NC (8yrs+)

  • Acrobatrics IV (4:30 - 6pm) VD (7-15yrs)

  • Ballet III (5 - 6pm) MR (7-11yrs) 

  • Slate Cr (5 - 6:30pm)

  • Jazz V/VI (4:45 - 6pm) MJ (10yrs+)

  • Tap I (5 - 5:45pm) LR (5-8yrs)

  • Acrobatics III (6 - 7:30pm) VD (7-15yrs)

  • Ballet IV (6 - 7pm) MR (8yrs+) 

  • Scarlet Co (6 - 6:30) 

  • Breaking II (6:30 - 7:30pm) AH (7-13yrs)

  • Voilet Co (6:30 - 7pm)

  • Ballet V (7 - 8pm) EB (10yrs+)

  • Ballet VI (7 - 9pm) MJ (10yrs+)

  • Contemporary Beg (7:30 - 8:15pm) LR (8-11yrs)

  • Breaking III (7:30 - 8:30pm) AH (8yrs+)

  • Pre-Pointe (8 - 8:30pm) EB (10yrs+)

  • Powermoves & Acro (8:30 - 9pm) AH (8yrs+)

Thursday
  • Ballet Beg (11 - 11:45am) LR (3-5yrs)

  • Tap Beg (11:45 - 12:30pm) LR (3-5yrs)

  • Jazz (12:30 - 1:15pm) LR (3.5-5yrs)

  • Jazz III/IV (4 - 5:30pm) LR (8-12yrs)

  • Jazz II (4 - 5pm) MD (5-10yrs)

  • Hip Hop II (4 - 5pm) NC (7-9yrs)

  • Pre-Pro Master Class/Guest Artist (4 - 6pm) 

  • Turns & Leaps (5 - 5:30pm) MD (5-10yrs)

  • Tangerine Cr (5 - 5:30pm)

  • Contemporary Beg (5:30 - 6:30pm) LR (8-13yrs)

  • Cobalt Co (5:30 - 6pm)

  • Hip Hop III (5:30 - 6:30pm) NC (8-12yrs)

  • Mauve Co (6 - 6:30pm)

  • Ballet V (6:30 - 8pm) MS (10yrs+)

  • Jazz III/IV 6:30 - 7:30pm) MD (10yrs+)

  • Teal Cr (6:30 - 7)

  • Hip Hop III (7 - 8pm) NC (10yrs+)

  • Contemporary I/II (7:30 - 8:30pm) MD (10yrs+)

  • Pre-Pointe (8 - 8:30pm) MS (10yrs+)

  • Tuscany Cr (8 - 8:30pm)

  • Ebony Cr (8:30 - 9pm)

Friday
  • Creative Movement (10:15 - 11am) LR (2-3yrs)

  • Ballet I (12:30 - 1:15pm) LR (4-6yrs)

  • Tap I (1:15 - 2pm) LR (4-6yrs)

  • Sage Cr (3:45 - 4:15pm)

  • Ballet VI (3:45 - 5:15pm) MR (12yrs+)

  • Ballet I adv. (4 - 5pm) LR (5-8yrs)

  • Hip Hop I/II (4:15 - 5:15pm) NC (6-9yrs)

  • Fem Hip Hop/Whaacking II - Pre-Recorded Check Your Email Wkly

  • Jazz Tech (5 - 5:30pm) LR (5-9yrs) (Stay on for Raspberries w/ this link)

  • Ballet V (5:15 - 6:45pm) MR (10yrs+)

  • Hip Hop II (5:15 - 6:15pm) NC (8-11yrs)

  • Fem Hip Hop/Whaaking III - Pre-Recorded Check Your Email Wkly

  • Raspberry Co (5:30 - 6pm) (Use Jazz Tech link above)

  • Fem Hip Hop/Whaaking Beg - Pre-Recorded Check Your Email Wkly

  • Flexibility (6:45 - 7:15pm) MR (10yrs+)

  • Hip Hop III (6:15 - 7:15pm) NC (10yrs+)

  • Tap I Beg (6:15 - 7:15pm) SW (10yrs+)

  • Hip Hop IV (7:15 - 8:15pm) NC (12yrs+)

  • Tap Int/Adv (7:15 - 8:15pm) SW (10yrs+)

  • Acro Tricks (7:30 - 8:15pm) VD (8yrs+)

  • Adult Tap (8:15 - 9:15pm) SW (16yrs+)

  • Acro Tricks (8:15 - 9pm) VD (8yrs+)

Saturday
  • Intro to Dance (9 - 10am) DN (4-8yrs)

  • Hip Hop Beg (9:15 - 10am) NC (5-8yrs)

  • Ballet III/IV - Combined with Ballet V

  • Acrobatics I (10 - 11am) NC (4-6yrs)

  • Ballet V (10:30 - 12pm) MS (8 - 14yrs)

  • Ballet I (10:30 - 11:30am) MB (5-10yrs)

  • Acrobatics II (11 - 12pm) NC/DN (6-10yrs)

  • Ballet VI (12 - 1:30pm) MS (11-17yrs)

  • Turns & Leaps (12 - 1pm) MB (5-10yrs)

  • Pointe (1:30 - 2:15pm) MS (12yrs+)

ENCORE'S Schedule

Our Schedule is Now Online
Via Zoom,
email info@encorepacnw.com
to join our classess!

5036087207

©2019 by ENCORE Performing Arts Center